For the love of the game. Find your next match
New Zealand, National League

Western Springs

#15 in the table with 28 points from 24 matches: 8 wins, 4 draws and 12 losses.

1463 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.20 Points per match, last 20
1.40 Goals scored per match
1.50 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
30.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
30 Points behind the leaders
18 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
4.2%16.7%20.8%20.8%37.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 12.5%
0-3 12.5%
2-0 8.3%
1-1 8.3%
5-0 8.3%
1-3 4.2%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 1.001.30 40.0%30.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.20 7310 1.401.50 55.0%30.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.17 8412 1.501.71 58.3%37.5% 29.2%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDLWL
streak 1W
at home1.67
away0.82
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.76
fouls—
yellow cards1.92
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Christchurch United home 2–0 1–0 — 5 —
12/09/26 Western Suburbs away 1–1 1–1 — — —
29/08/26 Fencibles United away 1–3 1–1 — 3 2
22/08/26 Tauranga City United home 5–0 2–0 — 6 2
15/08/26 Manukau United away 0–1 0–0 — 4 —
08/08/26 Melville United home 0–2 0–1 — 2 —
01/08/26 Birkenhead United home 1–2 1–1 — 2 2
18/07/26 Auckland United away 0–0 0–0 — 5 —
11/07/26 Eastern home 0–1 0–0 — 2 2
27/06/26 Auckland City away 0–3 0–1 — 2 —
19/06/26 Auckland II away 1–0 1–0 — 2 3
06/06/26 East Coast Bays away 2–2 0–2 — 9 2
29/05/26 Bay Olympic home 3–0 1–0 — 3 1
23/05/26 Fencibles United home 0–6 0–3 — 3 2
16/05/26 Tauranga City United away 2–4 1–3 — 8 —
09/05/26 Manukau United home 5–0 1–0 — 1 —
02/05/26 Melville United away 3–1 1–1 — — 1
25/04/26 Birkenhead United away 0–3 0–1 — 3 3
18/04/26 Auckland United home 2–0 1–0 — 4 1
11/04/26 Eastern away 0–1 0–0 — — 2
06/04/26 East Coast Bays home 3–4 2–1 — 7 —
03/04/26 Auckland II home 1–1 1–0 — 9 —
28/03/26 Bay Olympic away 4–3 2–2 — 6 —
21/03/26 Auckland City home 0–3 0–2 — 2 1

Upcoming matches

No matches scheduled.

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.